Déclaration des enfants

A. Déclaration des enfants – Royaume Uni

This privacy statement was last changed on 30 December 2023, was last checked on 30 December 2023 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about children via https://verdurejardin.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of the UK privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request consent from parents to process the personal data in cases requiring parental consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect the personal data of children and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect the right to access children’s personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at the request of a parent or guardian.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you or your child, please contact us.

1. Purposes

We use the personal data from children for one or more of the following purposes:

2. Verifiable Parental Consent

UK-GDPR/Data Protection Act requires that we search consent from a parent or guardian if we wish to collect personal data from a child. We use the following method(s):

    Parents and guardians can refuse their consent, and can request that we delete any personal information we might have already collected. This might also mean that an account or membership will be terminated.

    3. When verifiable parental consent is not required

    Verifiable parental consent is not required in the case of:

    1. online contact information collected from a child that is used only to respond directly on a one-time basis to a specific request from the child and is not used to recontact the child and is not maintained in retrievable form by the operator;
    2. a request for the name or online contact information of a parent or child that is used for the sole purpose of obtaining parental consent or providing notice and where such information is not maintained in retrievable form by the operator if parental consent is not obtained after a reasonable time;
    3. online contact information collected from a child that is used only to respond more than once directly to a specific request from the child and is not used to recontact the child beyond the scope of that request
      1. if, before any additional response after the initial response to the child, the operator uses reasonable efforts to provide a parent notice of the online contact information collected from the child, the purposes for which it is to be used, and an opportunity for the parent to request that the operator make no further use of the information and that it not be maintained in retrievable form; or
      2. without notice to the parent in such circumstances as the Information Commissioner's Office may determine are appropriate, taking into consideration the benefits to the child of access to information and services, and risks to the security and privacy of the child;
    4. the name of the child and online contact information (to the extent reasonably necessary to protect the safety of a child participant on the site)
      1. used only for the purpose of protecting such safety;
      2. not used to recontact the child or for any other purpose; and
      3. not disclosed on the site,
      if the operator uses reasonable efforts to provide a parent notice of the name and online contact information collected from the child, the purposes for which it is to be used, and an opportunity for the parent to request that the operator make no further use of the information and that it not be maintained in retrievable form; or
    5. the collection, use, or dissemination of such information by the operator of such a website or online service necessary
      1. to protect the security or integrity of its website;
      2. to take precautions against liability;
      3. to respond to judicial process; or
      4. to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information to law enforcement agencies or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety

    4. Sharing with other parties

    We do not share data with third parties.

    We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, or if we believe disclosure may facilitate an investigation related to protect the safety of a child.

    If our website or organisation is involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

    5. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

    Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

    6. Cookies

    Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

    7. Security

    We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

    8. Contact details

    Please contact us at the address below if you have any questions about this Children’s Privacy Statement or about our collection and use practices:
    VERDURE JARDIN
    15 rue des Halles 75001 Paris
    France
    Website: https://verdurejardin.com
    Email: contact@verdurejardin.com
    Toll free phone number: +33757913093
    Phone number: +33757913093

    B. Déclaration des enfants – États-Unis

    This privacy statement was last changed on 30 December 2023, was last checked on 30 December 2023 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United states.

    In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about children via https://verdurejardin.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of US privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

    • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
    • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
    • we first request consent from parents to process the personal data in cases requiring parental consent;
    • we take appropriate security measures to protect the personal data of children and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
    • we respect the right to access children’s personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at the request of a parent or guardian.

    If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you or your child, please contact us.

    1. Purposes

    We use the personal data from children for one or more of the following purposes:

    2. Verifiable Parental Consent

    COPPA requires that we search consent from a parent or guardian if we wish to collect personal data from a child. We use the following method(s):

      Parents and guardians can refuse their consent, and can request that we delete any personal information we might have already collected. This might also mean that an account or membership will be terminated.

      3. When verifiable parental consent is not required

      Verifiable parental consent is not required in the case of:

      1. online contact information collected from a child that is used only to respond directly on a one-time basis to a specific request from the child and is not used to recontact the child and is not maintained in retrievable form by the operator;
      2. a request for the name or online contact information of a parent or child that is used for the sole purpose of obtaining parental consent or providing notice and where such information is not maintained in retrievable form by the operator if parental consent is not obtained after a reasonable time;
      3. online contact information collected from a child that is used only to respond more than once directly to a specific request from the child and is not used to recontact the child beyond the scope of that request
        1. if, before any additional response after the initial response to the child, the operator uses reasonable efforts to provide a parent notice of the online contact information collected from the child, the purposes for which it is to be used, and an opportunity for the parent to request that the operator make no further use of the information and that it not be maintained in retrievable form; or
        2. without notice to the parent in such circumstances as the Commission may determine are appropriate, taking into consideration the benefits to the child of access to information and services, and risks to the security and privacy of the child;
      4. the name of the child and online contact information (to the extent reasonably necessary to protect the safety of a child participant on the site)
        1. used only for the purpose of protecting such safety;
        2. not used to recontact the child or for any other purpose; and
        3. not disclosed on the site,
        if the operator uses reasonable efforts to provide a parent notice of the name and online contact information collected from the child, the purposes for which it is to be used, and an opportunity for the parent to request that the operator make no further use of the information and that it not be maintained in retrievable form; or
      5. the collection, use, or dissemination of such information by the operator of such a website or online service necessary
        1. to protect the security or integrity of its website;
        2. to take precautions against liability;
        3. to respond to judicial process; or
        4. to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information to law enforcement agencies or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety

      4. Sharing with other parties

      We do not share data with third parties.

      5. Disclosure practices

      We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, or if we believe disclosure may facilitate an investigation related to protect the safety of a child.

      If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

      6. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

      Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

      7. Cookies

      Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Do Not Sell My Personal Information webpage. 

      8. Security

      We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

      9. Contact details

      Please contact us at the address below if you have any questions about this Children’s Privacy Statement or about our collection and use practices:
      VERDURE JARDIN
      15 rue des Halles 75001 Paris
      France
      Website: https://verdurejardin.com
      Email: contact@verdurejardin.com
      Toll free phone number: +33757913093
      Phone number: +33757913093

      C. Déclaration des enfants – Canada

      This privacy statement was last changed on 30 December 2023, was last checked on 30 December 2023 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United states.

      In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about children via https://verdurejardin.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of US privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

      • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
      • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
      • we first request consent from parents to process the personal data in cases requiring parental consent;
      • we take appropriate security measures to protect the personal data of children and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
      • we respect the right to access children’s personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at the request of a parent or guardian.

      If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you or your child, please contact us.

      1. Purposes

      We use the personal data from children for one or more of the following purposes:

      2. Verifiable Parental Consent

      COPPA requires that we search consent from a parent or guardian if we wish to collect personal data from a child. We use the following method(s):

        Parents and guardians can refuse their consent, and can request that we delete any personal information we might have already collected. This might also mean that an account or membership will be terminated.

        3. When verifiable parental consent is not required

        Verifiable parental consent is not required in the case of:

        1. online contact information collected from a child that is used only to respond directly on a one-time basis to a specific request from the child and is not used to recontact the child and is not maintained in retrievable form by the operator;
        2. a request for the name or online contact information of a parent or child that is used for the sole purpose of obtaining parental consent or providing notice and where such information is not maintained in retrievable form by the operator if parental consent is not obtained after a reasonable time;
        3. online contact information collected from a child that is used only to respond more than once directly to a specific request from the child and is not used to recontact the child beyond the scope of that request
          1. if, before any additional response after the initial response to the child, the operator uses reasonable efforts to provide a parent notice of the online contact information collected from the child, the purposes for which it is to be used, and an opportunity for the parent to request that the operator make no further use of the information and that it not be maintained in retrievable form; or
          2. without notice to the parent in such circumstances as the Commission may determine are appropriate, taking into consideration the benefits to the child of access to information and services, and risks to the security and privacy of the child;
        4. the name of the child and online contact information (to the extent reasonably necessary to protect the safety of a child participant on the site)
          1. used only for the purpose of protecting such safety;
          2. not used to recontact the child or for any other purpose; and
          3. not disclosed on the site,
          if the operator uses reasonable efforts to provide a parent notice of the name and online contact information collected from the child, the purposes for which it is to be used, and an opportunity for the parent to request that the operator make no further use of the information and that it not be maintained in retrievable form; or
        5. the collection, use, or dissemination of such information by the operator of such a website or online service necessary
          1. to protect the security or integrity of its website;
          2. to take precautions against liability;
          3. to respond to judicial process; or
          4. to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information to law enforcement agencies or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety

        4. Sharing with other parties

        We do not share data with third parties.

        5. Disclosure practices

        We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, or if we believe disclosure may facilitate an investigation related to protect the safety of a child.

        If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

        6. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

        Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

        7. Cookies

        Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Do Not Sell My Personal Information webpage. 

        8. Security

        We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

        9. Contact details

        Please contact us at the address below if you have any questions about this Children’s Privacy Statement or about our collection and use practices:
        VERDURE JARDIN
        15 rue des Halles 75001 Paris
        France
        Website: https://verdurejardin.com
        Email: contact@verdurejardin.com
        Toll free phone number: +33757913093
        Phone number: +33757913093

        D. Déclaration des enfants – Australie

        This Privacy Statement was last changed on 30 December 2023, was last checked on 30 December 2023 and applies to citizens of Australia.

        In this Privacy Statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about children via https://verdurejardin.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of Australian privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

        • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this Privacy Statement;
        • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
        • we first request consent from parents to process the personal data in cases requiring parental consent;
        • we take appropriate security measures to protect the personal data of children and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
        • we respect the right to access children’s personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at the request of a parent or guardian.

        If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you or your child, please contact us.

        1. Purposes

        We use the personal data from children for one or more of the following purposes:

        2. Verifiable Parental Consent

        We search consent from a parent or guardian if we wish to collect personal data from a child. We use the following method(s):

          Parents and guardians can refuse their consent, and can request that we delete any personal information we might have already collected. This might also mean that an account or membership will be terminated.

          3. When verifiable parental consent is not required

          Verifiable parental consent is not required in the case of:

          1. online contact information collected from a child that is used only to respond directly on a one-time basis to a specific request from the child and is not used to recontact the child and is not maintained in retrievable form by the operator;
          2. a request for the name or online contact information of a parent or child that is used for the sole purpose of obtaining parental consent or providing notice and where such information is not maintained in retrievable form by the operator if parental consent is not obtained after a reasonable time;
          3. online contact information collected from a child that is used only to respond more than once directly to a specific request from the child and is not used to recontact the child beyond the scope of that request
            1. if, before any additional response after the initial response to the child, the operator uses reasonable efforts to provide a parent notice of the online contact information collected from the child, the purposes for which it is to be used, and an opportunity for the parent to request that the operator make no further use of the information and that it not be maintained in retrievable form;
          4. the name of the child and online contact information (to the extent reasonably necessary to protect the safety of a child participant on the site)
            1. used only for the purpose of protecting such safety;
            2. not used to recontact the child or for any other purpose; and
            3. not disclosed on the site,
            if the operator uses reasonable efforts to provide a parent notice of the name and online contact information collected from the child, the purposes for which it is to be used, and an opportunity for the parent to request that the operator make no further use of the information and that it not be maintained in retrievable form; or
          5. the collection, use, or dissemination of such information by the operator of such a website or online service necessary
            1. to protect the security or integrity of its website;
            2. to take precautions against liability;
            3. to respond to judicial process; or
            4. to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information to law enforcement agencies or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety

          4. Sharing with other parties

          We do not share data with third parties.

          5. Disclosure practices

          We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, or if we believe disclosure may facilitate an investigation related to protect the safety of a child.

          If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

          6. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

          Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

          7. Cookies

          Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

          8. Security

          We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

          9. Contact details

          Please contact us at the address below if you have any questions about this Children’s Privacy Statement or about our collection and use practices:
          VERDURE JARDIN
          15 rue des Halles 75001 Paris
          France
          Website: https://verdurejardin.com
          Email: contact@verdurejardin.com
          Toll free phone number: +33757913093
          Phone number: +33757913093

          E. Déclaration des enfants – Afrique du Sud

          This privacy statement was last changed on 30 December 2023, was last checked on 30 December 2023 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of South Africa.

          In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about children via https://verdurejardin.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of South African privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

          • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
          • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
          • we first request consent from parents to process the personal data in cases requiring parental consent;
          • we take appropriate security measures to protect the personal data of children and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
          • we respect the right to access children’s personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at the request of a parent or guardian.

          If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you or your child, please contact us.

          1. Purposes

          We use the personal data from children for one or more of the following purposes: 

          2. Verifiable Parental Consent

          The Protection Of Personal Information Act requires that we search consent from a parent or guardian if we wish to collect personal data from a child. We use the following method(s): 

            Parents and guardians can refuse their consent, and can request that we delete any personal information we might have already collected. This might also mean that an account or membership will be terminated.

            3. When verifiable parental consent is not required

            Verifiable parental consent is not required in the case of:

            1. online contact information collected from a child that is used only to respond directly on a one-time basis to a specific request from the child and is not used to recontact the child and is not maintained in retrievable form by the operator;
            2. a request for the name or online contact information of a parent or child that is used for the sole purpose of obtaining parental consent or providing notice and where such information is not maintained in retrievable form by the operator if parental consent is not obtained after a reasonable time;
            3. online contact information collected from a child that is used only to respond more than once directly to a specific request from the child and is not used to recontact the child beyond the scope of that request
              1. if, before any additional response after the initial response to the child, the operator uses reasonable efforts to provide a parent notice of the online contact information collected from the child, the purposes for which it is to be used, and an opportunity for the parent to request that the operator make no further use of the information and that it not be maintained in retrievable form; or
              2. without notice to the parent in such circumstances as the Information Commissioner's Office may determine are appropriate, taking into consideration the benefits to the child of access to information and services, and risks to the security and privacy of the child;
            4. the name of the child and online contact information (to the extent reasonably necessary to protect the safety of a child participant on the site)
              1. used only for the purpose of protecting such safety;
              2. not used to recontact the child or for any other purpose; and
              3. not disclosed on the site,
              if the operator uses reasonable efforts to provide a parent notice of the name and online contact information collected from the child, the purposes for which it is to be used, and an opportunity for the parent to request that the operator make no further use of the information and that it not be maintained in retrievable form; or
            5. the collection, use, or dissemination of such information by the operator of such a website or online service necessary
              1. to protect the security or integrity of its website;
              2. to take precautions against liability;
              3. to respond to judicial process; or
              4. to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information to law enforcement agencies or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety

            4. Sharing with other parties

            We do not share data with third parties.

            We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, or if we believe disclosure may facilitate an investigation related to protect the safety of a child.

            If our website or organisation is involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

            5. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

            Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

            6. Cookies

            Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

            7. Security

            We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

            8. Contact details

            Please contact us at the address below if you have any questions about this Children’s Privacy Statement or about our collection and use practices:
            VERDURE JARDIN
            15 rue des Halles 75001 Paris
            France
            Website: https://verdurejardin.com
            Email: contact@verdurejardin.com
            Toll free phone number: +33757913093
            Phone number: +33757913093

            F. Déclaration des enfants – Brésil

            This privacy statement was last changed on 30 December 2023, was last checked on 30 December 2023 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of Brazil.

            In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about children via https://verdurejardin.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of Brazilian privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

            • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
            • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
            • we first request consent from parents to process the personal data in cases requiring parental consent;
            • we take appropriate security measures to protect the personal data of children and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
            • we respect the right to access children’s personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at the request of a parent or guardian.

            If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you or your child, please contact us.

            1. Purposes

            We use the personal data from children for one or more of the following purposes: 

            2. Verifiable Parental Consent

            The General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD) requires that we search consent from a parent or guardian if we wish to collect personal data from a child. We use the following method(s): 

              Parents and guardians can refuse their consent, and can request that we delete any personal information we might have already collected. This might also mean that an account or membership will be terminated.

              3. When verifiable parental consent is not required

              Verifiable parental consent is not required in the case of:

              1. online contact information collected from a child that is used only to respond directly on a one-time basis to a specific request from the child and is not used to recontact the child and is not maintained in retrievable form by the operator;
              2. a request for the name or online contact information of a parent or child that is used for the sole purpose of obtaining parental consent or providing notice and where such information is not maintained in retrievable form by the operator if parental consent is not obtained after a reasonable time;
              3. online contact information collected from a child that is used only to respond more than once directly to a specific request from the child and is not used to recontact the child beyond the scope of that request
                1. if, before any additional response after the initial response to the child, the operator uses reasonable efforts to provide a parent notice of the online contact information collected from the child, the purposes for which it is to be used, and an opportunity for the parent to request that the operator make no further use of the information and that it not be maintained in retrievable form; or
                2. without notice to the parent in such circumstances as the Information Commissioner's Office may determine are appropriate, taking into consideration the benefits to the child of access to information and services, and risks to the security and privacy of the child;
              4. the name of the child and online contact information (to the extent reasonably necessary to protect the safety of a child participant on the site)
                1. used only for the purpose of protecting such safety;
                2. not used to recontact the child or for any other purpose; and
                3. not disclosed on the site,
                if the operator uses reasonable efforts to provide a parent notice of the name and online contact information collected from the child, the purposes for which it is to be used, and an opportunity for the parent to request that the operator make no further use of the information and that it not be maintained in retrievable form; or
              5. the collection, use, or dissemination of such information by the operator of such a website or online service necessary
                1. to protect the security or integrity of its website;
                2. to take precautions against liability;
                3. to respond to judicial process; or
                4. to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information to law enforcement agencies or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety

              4. Sharing with other parties

              We do not share data with third parties.

              5. Disclosure practices

              We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

              If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

              6. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

              Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

              7. Cookies

              Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

              8. Security

              We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

              9. Contact details

              Please contact us at the address below if you have any questions about this Children’s Privacy Statement or about our collection and use practices:
              VERDURE JARDIN
              15 rue des Halles 75001 Paris
              France
              Website: https://verdurejardin.com
              Email: contact@verdurejardin.com
              Toll free phone number: +33757913093
              Phone number: +33757913093